EBID
ECOWAS Bank for Investment & Development

Core Banking System

Integration Gateway

Secure ERP ↔ core banking integration
Multi-currency ledger · reporting in UA (XUA)
Real-time message monitoring & reconciliation
🔒 Authorised access only. All activity is monitored and logged.  ·  v3.2.1 · build 20261025
UAT · STUB

Sign in

Use your institution credentials to continue.

[ic:user]
[ic:lock]
[ic:bank]
Forgot password?
By signing in you agree to the Bank's acceptable-use policy. Connection secured with TLS 1.3.
© 2026 EBID · Core Banking Integration Gateway · demonstration environment (stub)
Overview › Dashboard FN: DASH-001
Business date 25-OCT-2026 09:41:12 UAT · STUB

Integration Dashboard

Live ERP ↔ core banking position · reporting currency UA (XUA)

ODOO
ERP · source of transactions
18 sent today
posts via API →
GW
Integration Gateway
1 in queue
REST / ISO →
CBS
Core Banking · stub
17 processed
[ic:wallet]
Consolidated position
40,819,500 UA
▲ live
[ic:activity]
Transactions today
4
0 unhandled errors
[ic:gauge]
Avg round-trip
131 ms
p95 184 ms
[ic:check]
Success rate
99.4 %
last 2,048 msgs

Position by currency (UA equivalent)

XUA base

Round-trip latency

last 20 msgs · ms
Round-trip (ms) p95 band

Operations breakdown

today · by type

Inbound from Odoo — live feed

most recent

Account Inquiry

Multi-currency accounts · ledger & available balances matched into UA

Accounts & balances

5 records · reporting ccy XUA
Account NoCIFProductCcy Ledger bal.AvailableRate→UAEquiv (UA)Status
↑ Click any account to open its statement.

Account Statement

100000-USD-01 · Nostro — USD

Ledger balance
8,500,000.00
USD
Available balance
8,350,000.00
USD
UA equivalent
6,298,500.00
XUA

Movements

running balance
Value dateDescriptionDr/CrAmountBalance

FX & Rate Table

POC rate set POC-XUA-v3 · institution-maintained · base = XUA (Unit of Account)

Exchange rates

1 unit → XUA
CcyCurrency1 unit → UAOdoo rate (1 XUA=)

Quick conversion

→
549.00 UA
Matches the acceptance tests: 450,000 XOF → 549.00 UA · 1,000 EUR → 800.00 UA · 1,000 USD → 741.00 UA.

Integration Message Monitor

ERP ↔ CBS API exchange · click a message to inspect request / response payload

Messages

avg RTT 131 ms · p95 184 ms · success 99.4%
Msg refTimeOperationChannel Dr/CrAmountCcyRespRTTResult
↑ Click a row to open the request/response inspector. Try “Post transaction” (top-right) to watch a live round-trip.

Reconciliation — CBS vs ERP ledger

Per-account balance matched into UA · CBS position vs Odoo general ledger

Balance match (UA)

AccountCcyCBS (UA)ERP GL (UA)DiffMatch

Customer Information File — Inquiry

Counterparty master across the ECOWAS region · reporting in UA

Customers

7 records · all active relationships
CIFNameTypeCountrySegmentA/CsStatus
CIF-0001EBID Treasury (Own Books)InternalTogoDFI4Active
CIF-0002Société Ivoirienne d’Énergie RenouvelableCorporateCôte d’IvoireProject Finance2Active
CIF-0003Ministry of Infrastructure, NigerSovereignNigerPublic Sector2Active
CIF-0004Rice Value Chain SPVCorporateGuineaAgribusiness1Watch
CIF-0005Banque Régionale de SolidaritéFinancial Inst.BeninFI3Active
CIF-0006Urban Water Burkina SACorporateBurkina FasoProject Finance1Active
CIF-0007West Africa Power PoolMultilateralECOWASEnergy2Active
Representative master data · read-only in this integration stub.

Customer 360°

CIF-0002 · Société Ivoirienne d’Énergie Renouvelable (SIER) · Côte d’Ivoire

Total exposure
11,207,000 UA
2 facilities
Internal rating
BB+
IFRS 9 · Stage 1
Accounts
2
XOF · EUR
Relationship since
2021
Project Finance

Facilities

sanctioned vs outstanding
FacilitySanctionedOutstandingCcyStatus
LN-RE-CI-00115,000,000,0009,200,000,000XOFPerforming
GT-RE-CI-0012,500,0002,500,000EURGuarantee

Accounts

AccountCcyBalance
100220-XOF-01XOF486,300,000
100220-EUR-01EUR312,500

Balance Enquiry

Real-time balance lookup against the core banking ledger

Ledger balance
—
Available balance
—
UA equivalent
—
XUA
Live read from the core banking stub · logged as an ACCT_INQ message.

Term Deposits & Placements

Interbank placements and term deposits · interest accrual to GL

Deposits

5 active · total ≈ 7.4M UA
Deposit refCounterpartyPrincipalCcyRateTenorMaturityStatus
TD-20260115-004Banque Régionale de Solidarité5,000,000EUR3.25%180d2026-07-14Active
TD-20260220-011EBID Treasury2,000,000,000XOF4.10%90d2026-05-21Active
TD-20260305-019Ecobank Transnational3,000,000USD4.80%270d2026-11-30Active
TD-20260410-023Oragroup SA900,000,000XAF3.90%120d2026-08-08Maturing
TD-20260512-031BOAD (co-placement)1,200,000EUR3.40%365d2027-05-12Active
Representative treasury data · read-only in this integration stub.

Loans & Advances

Development finance loan book · sanctioned vs outstanding · DPD monitoring

Gross loan book
48.6M UA
6 facilities
Performing
94.2%
Stage 1/2
Watch / >90 DPD
1
Rice Value Chain
ECL provision
1.18M UA
IFRS 9

Facilities

reporting in facility currency
Loan refBorrowerSanctionedOutstandingCcyRateDPDStatus
LN-RE-CI-001SIER — Renewable, Côte d’Ivoire15,000,000,0009,200,000,000XOF6.50%0Performing
LN-AGR-GN-010Rice Value Chain — Guinea7,000,000,0005,200,000,000XOF7.25%96Watch
LN-WAT-BF-005Urban Water — Burkina Faso4,200,0003,100,000EUR5.90%0Performing
LN-ENE-NE-009Niger Infrastructure12,000,00012,000,000USD5.50%0Disbursing
LN-SME-TG-014SME Facility — Togo2,500,000,0001,760,000,000XOF8.00%0Performing
LN-ENE-GH-021WAPP Interconnection — Ghana8,500,0006,900,000USD5.75%0Performing

Fund Transfer

Inter-account transfer with automatic multi-currency conversion into UA

New transfer

posts to the core banking stub

How it posts

The source account is debited in its own currency; the destination is credited after conversion into its currency at the institution-maintained rate. Every leg is matched into UA (XUA) for reporting.

Each call carries an Idempotency-Key — a replay returns the original posting, never a double-post.

Overdrawing available balance is rejected with E05 and rolled back. Watch it appear live in the Message Monitor.

Bulk / Batch Posting

File-based batches received from the ERP · validated before posting

Batches

today
Batch refTypeItemsValue (UA)ChannelReceivedStatus
BATCH-26102601Payroll posting2111,201,700.00ERP-ODOO09:05Posted
BATCH-26102602Vendor payments34486,220.00ERP-ODOO09:18Posted
BATCH-26102603Disbursement run69,480,000.00ERP-ODOO09:322 pending
BATCH-26102604GL journal import128—ERP-ODOO09:41Posted
Representative batch data · read-only in this integration stub.

Standing Orders

Recurring instructions executed by the core banking scheduler

Instructions

active
SI refDebit accountBeneficiaryAmountCcyFrequencyNext runStatus
SI-00041EBID-XOF-0002CNSS Togo — contributions1,250,000XOFMonthly2026-11-05Active
SI-00052EBID-EUR-0001Office lease — Lomé HQ18,500EURMonthly2026-11-01Active
SI-00058EBID-USD-0001Bloomberg terminal subscription9,800USDQuarterly2026-12-01Active
SI-00063EBID-XOF-0001Loan amortisation — LN-AGR-GN-01018,000,000XOFMonthly2026-11-15Hold

General Ledger Posting

Journal postings received from the ERP · SYSCOHADA chart · matched into UA

Journal entries

today · posted
JournalDateDescriptionDr a/cCr a/cAmountCcyStatus
JV-2600012026-10-26Payroll — national staff66110042200032,500,000XOFPosted
JV-2600022026-10-26Payroll — expatriate staff6621004220004,392,000XOFPosted
JV-2600032026-10-26Vendor bill — IT procurement60110040110065,500,000XOFPosted
JV-2600042026-10-26FX revaluation — EUR nostro67600051220096,000XUAPosted
Representative GL data · live postings also appear in the Message Monitor as GL_POSTING.

Nostro Position

Correspondent accounts held in foreign currency · matched into UA

Nostro accounts

as of today
AccountCorrespondentCcyBalanceUA equivStatus
EBID-USD-0001Citibank N.A., New YorkUSD4,200,000.003,112,200.00Reconciled
EBID-EUR-0001BNP Paribas, ParisEUR3,500,000.002,800,000.00Reconciled
EBID-XOF-0002BCEAO (WAEMU)XOF1,200,000,0001,463,988.00Reconciled
EBID-XAF-0001BEAC (CEMAC)XAF180,000,000219,600.00Reconciled

Money Market

Short-term placements and borrowings · liquidity management

Deals

open positions
Deal refTypeCounterpartyPrincipalCcyRateMaturityStatus
MM-26-0471PlacementEcobank Transnational3,000,000USD4.80%2026-11-30Open
MM-26-0478BorrowingBOAD2,000,000EUR3.10%2026-11-18Open
MM-26-0482PlacementBCEAO window1,500,000,000XOF3.75%2026-11-10Maturing
Representative treasury data · read-only in this integration stub.

Outward Payments

Payment instructions originated by the ERP · awaiting or executed

Payments

today
Payment refBeneficiaryAmountCcyMethodValue dateStatus
PAY-26-10045West Africa Technology Solutions118,000USDSWIFT MT1032026-10-26Executed
PAY-26-10046Pan-African Consulting Group42,500EURSEPA2026-10-27Scheduled
PAY-26-10047Regional Office Supplies Ltd.8,650,000XOFRTGS2026-10-26Pending auth
PAY-26-10048SIER — disbursement tranche500,000USDSWIFT MT1032026-10-26Executed

RTGS / ACH

Regional settlement rails · STAR-UEMOA (RTGS) and ACH clearing

Settlement instructions

today
RefSchemeBeneficiary bankAmountCcyStatus
RTGS-260011STAR-UEMOASociété Générale CI8,650,000XOFSettled
RTGS-260012STAR-UEMOABank of Africa — Benin24,000,000XOFSettled
ACH-260034SICA-UEMOACoris Bank — Burkina Faso3,200,000XOFIn clearing
Representative settlement data · read-only in this integration stub.

SWIFT Messages

Financial messaging · MT103 / MT202 · correspondent banking

Messages

today
RefTypeDirCorrespondentAmountCcyStatus
SW-10045MT103OutCitibank NY500,000USDACK
SW-10046MT202OutBNP Paribas2,000,000EURACK
SW-10047MT103InStandard Chartered1,250,000USDReceived

MT103 preview · SW-10045

:20:SW-10045
:23B:CRED
:32A:261026USD500000,00
:50K:EBID — ECOWAS Bank
:59:SIER — Côte d'Ivoire
:70:Project disbursement LN-RE-CI-001
:71A:OUR

Interface Configuration

ERP ↔ CBS integration channel · read-only

Connection

ERP sourceERP-ODOO (Odoo 19)
CBS base URL/api/v1
ProtocolREST / JSON · TLS 1.3
AuthX-API-Key (header)
Reporting currencyXUA (UA)

Resilience

Timeout5,000 ms
Retry policy3 × exponential backoff
Idempotency window24 h (key: Idempotency-Key)
Channel headerX-Channel: ERP-ODOO
Message logring buffer · 2,048 entries

Error Queue

Rejected / failed messages · error handling & retry status (D1c)

Failed messages

handled · no data loss
Msg refOperationErrorRespRetriesStatus
MSG-0002045GL_POSTINGInsufficient available balanceE050Rolled back
MSG-0002019FUND_TRANSFERCurrency mismatch on accountE021Resolved
MSG-0001994FX_CONVERTUpstream timeout (simulated)E992Resolved on retry
Every error is captured, classified and rolled back — no partial post. Live rejects also surface here.

Consolidated Position — Report

Group position by currency, matched into UA · as of business date

Position by currency

reporting ccy XUA
CurrencyAccountsBalance (ccy)UA equivalentShare
XUA Unit of Account2750,000,024750,000,024.4099.0%
USD US Dollar14,200,0003,112,200.000.4%
EUR Euro13,500,0002,800,000.000.4%
XOF CFA Franc (WAEMU)21,450,000,0001,769,000.000.2%
XAF CFA Franc (CEMAC)1180,000,000219,600.000.0%
Consolidated7757,900,824.40100%

Regulatory Reports

Prudential and statutory returns · regional regulators

Return schedule

ReportRegulatorPeriodDueStatus
PRU-CAR-Q3BCEAO / WAMU CommissionQ3 20262026-10-31Due soon
LIQ-LCR-OCTBCEAOOct 20262026-11-10Open
FX-POS-OCTInternal TreasuryOct 20262026-11-05Filed
AML-STR-Q3CENTIFQ3 20262026-10-15Filed
Representative compliance calendar · read-only in this integration stub.

Users & Roles

Access control · segregation of duties · maker-checker

Users

5 active
UserNameRoleEntityLast loginStatus
SYSADMINSystem AdministratorAdminEBID-HO26-OCT 09:51Active
TRE.OFFICERTreasury OfficerMakerEBID-HO26-OCT 08:40Active
TRE.HEADHead of TreasuryCheckerEBID-HO26-OCT 08:12Active
FIN.CTRLFinancial ControllerApproverEBID-HO25-OCT 17:05Active
AUDIT.ROInternal Audit (read-only)ViewerEBID-HO24-OCT 11:30Active

Audit Trail

Immutable record of every action · who, what, when

Activity

most recent
TimestampUserActionObjectResult
26-OCT 09:51:06ERP-ODOOFUND_TRANSFEREBID-XOF-0002 → EBID-XUA-000100 Success
26-OCT 09:48:02ERP-ODOOGL_POSTINGJV-260003E05 Rejected
26-OCT 09:41:40SYSADMINSIGN_INsession 7F3A-99C2Success
26-OCT 09:30:17ERP-ODOOFX_CONVERTEUR → XUA00 Success
26-OCT 08:12:44TRE.HEADAPPROVE_RATE_SETPOC-XUA-v3Success